Services

Most Sundays these are as follows:
1st Sunday of Month 11.00am St Matthew, Skegness Group service
Sung Eucharist
Refreshments Follow

11.00am St. Matthew, Skegness
Sung Eucharist or Morning Prayer
Refreshments Follow

9.30 am St. Mary, Winthorpe
Holy Communion or Morning Prayer
2nd & 4th Sunday of month
Refreshments follow

11.00am St. Nicholas, Addlethorpe
Holy Communion or Morning Prayer
4th Sunday in the month

11.00am St. Peter & Paul, Ingoldmells
Holy Communion or Morning Prayer
2nd, 3rd & 4th Sunday in the month

11.00am St. Clement, Skegness
Holy Communion or Morning Prayer
Refreshments Follow
2nd, 3rd & 4th Sunday of the month

This Week's Diary

Diary for the week beginning 20 March
Monday – Friday 9am St Matthew, Skegness Morning Prayer

Monday 20th 1pm Funeral-Margaret Wadbrooke-Alford Crematorium
-Reverend Richard Holden
2.30 pm Lent Course at 1 Grebe Close with Reader Linda Allaway
7pm Lent Course at Cherry Trees, Beacon Way with Jean Smith

Tuesday 21st 10.30am St Clement Holy Communion - Rev Richard Holden
2pm Toddlers

Wednesday 22nd 10am-4pm Quiet Day for Lent-'Broken Humanity'
-Fr Stephen Hoy at San Damiano, Metheringham
-Further details in the Parish Office
10.45am St Peter and Paul, Ingoldmells Holy Communion
- Reverend Richard Holden
7pm Surgery -Cynthia Coulson and Linda Harwood

Friday 24th 10-12 Pop in

Saturday 25th 10am Surgery-Terry Allaway and Pam Allott
12.30pm St Matthew Holy Matrimony
-Antony o'Sullivan and Laura Priestley-Reverend Richard Holden

Other Dates for your diaries and Items of News:
Please Note: At St Peter and Paul, Ingoldmells from 5th April the midweek
Holy Communion will be at 10am
4 April 2.30pm Mother's Union-Carol Holden
5 April 7pm St Peter and St Paul Ingoldmells APCM at St Peter's Hall
8 April 9am-12 noon St Peter and St Paul's Coffee Shop begins
4pm Messy Church 'Mary anoints Jesus'
12 April 10.30am Coffee Morning at St Matthew in aid of the Butterfly Hospice
2pm Omega Flower Arranging with Janet Dewey
EASTER SERVICES
10 April Monday 7pm St Clement 11 April Tuesday 7pm St Peter and Paul
12 April Wednesday 7pm St Mary 13 April Maundy Thursday 7pm St Matthew
14 April Good Friday 11am March of Witness starting from St Matthew
2pm St Matthew –‘The Last Hour’
16 April Easter Sunday 6am St Mary 11am St Matthew Easter Eucharist GROUP